PRIVACY POLICYPOLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ

---------------------

The website www.parisvipservices.com is the property of PARIS VIP SERVICES, a Limited Company (SAS) with a capital of €10,000, registered with the Trade and Companies Register of Versailles, under number 813 978 160 and whose the head office is located in Fontenay Saint-Père 78440 (Yvelines).

 

The company whose main activity is the creation, development and provision of consulting, assistance, management, organization and transport services to any natural or legal person, under public or private law. The provision of reception, airport transfer and touring services. As well as Chauffeured Services.

 

NAF code: 4939B (Chauffeured Services)

APRM Code: 4932ZB (Chauffeured Services)

Registration number in the national VTC register: EVTC078163050

Intra-community VAT number / EU VAT Registration No: FR38813978160

National INPI registration number for the PARIS VIP SERVICES brand: 4329612

 

This site has been declared to the CNIL and registered under the declaration reference n° 2035066 v 0.

The automated processing of personal data carried out from the site www.parisvipservices.com is established in accordance with the requirements of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms modified by law. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.

This processing also complies with the provisions of the European regulation on the protection of personal data (GDPR).

It is brought to the attention of the user that the information he communicates through the forms present on the site is necessary to respond to his request and intended for PARIS VIP SERVICES.

This information is therefore necessary to enable contact to be established, and any commercial relationship, between the user and PARIS VIP SERVICES and remains entirely optional.

 

The data recipients are the Data Controller, the internal departments in charge of managing potential prospects and customers, the subcontractors managing the web and email servers (respectively Wix and 1&1), as well as any legally authorized person. to access the data (judicial services, if applicable).

 

It is specified that if the processing of the user's customer data involves the transfer of this data outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and that European data protection rules apply to the transfer of this data, these transfers will be made in compliance with all applicable data protection regulations.

The legal basis for the processing of data by PARIS VIP SERVICES is based on articles 6.1.a (consent of the user) and 6.1.b (execution of a contract or pre-contractual measures) of the European regulations on the protection of personal data.

The duration of data processing is limited to the time during which the user is registered for the communication services of PARIS VIP SERVICES, it being understood that the user can unsubscribe at any time by writing to the email address indicated below.

This processing period is extended to 36 months after the end of any invoiced commercial relationship or any administrative relationship subject to financial settlements.

 

Other personal data is kept for a maximum of 24 months.

 

The CNIL declaration model used is "Customer-prospect files and online sales - Simplified standard no. NS-048".

PARIS VIP SERVICES undertakes to preserve the confidentiality of the information provided by the user.

 

Pursuant to the aforementioned texts, the latter has the right to request, from the data controller, access to personal data, the rectification or erasure thereof, or a limitation of the processing relating to the person concerned, or the right to object to processing and the right to data portability.

 

He can exercise this right at any time by writing to the email address indicated below. The user also has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

This entire site is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. Any reproduction or representation, in whole or in part, by any process whatsoever of the content of the www.parisvipservices.com site made without the express authorization of PARIS VIP SERVICES is unlawful and constitutes an infringement.

The PARIS VIP SERVICES brand and its logos have been registered nationally with the INPI under the numbers 4329612 and 0234.

The www.parisvipservices.com site is hosted by 1&1 Internet SARL - 7 place de la Gare BP 70109 - 57201 Sarreguemines Cedex - France. Telephone: 0970 808 911 (non-surcharged call).

Director of publication and responsible for the protection of personal data and processing: Richard de Lamazière, President of SAS PARIS VIP SERVICES, who can be reached at the contact details below.

The Management of PARIS VIP SERVICES, the Director of Publication, the Personal Data Protection and Processing Manager, as well as Customer Service, can be contacted 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, at the following email: contact@paris -vs.com. They can also be contacted by telephone at +33 7 80 96 83 68 (number located in France; non-surcharged call) or by post at 45 rue des Vignes 75116 Paris France.

-------------------------------

POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ

ET

PROTECTION DE LA VIE PRIVÉE

​Le site www.parisvipservices.com est la propriété de la société PARIS VIP SERVICES, Société par Actions Simplifiée (SAS) au capital de 10 000 €, immatriculée au Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés de Versailles, sous le numéro 813 978 160 et dont le siège social est situé à Fontenay Saint-Père 78440 (Yvelines).

 

La société ayant pour activité principale La création, le développement et la fourniture de prestations de conseil, d'assistance, de gestion, d'organisation, et de transport auprès de toute personne physique ou morale, de droit public ou privé. La fourniture de services d'accueil, de transfert aéroport et de touring. Ainsi que les Autres transports routiers de voyageurs.

 

Code NAF : 4939B (Autres transports routiers de voyageurs)

Code APRM : 4932ZB (Location de Voitures avec Chauffeur)

Numéro d'enregistrement au registre national des VTC : EVTC078163050

N° de TVA intra-communautaire / EU VAT Registration No : FR38813978160

Numéro national de dépôt à l'INPI de la marque PARIS VIP SERVICES : 4329612

 

Ce site a été déclaré à la CNIL et enregistré sous la référence de déclaration n° 2035066 v 0.

Le traitement automatisé de données nominatives réalisées à partir du site www.parisvipservices.com est établi en conformité avec les exigences de la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l'informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés modifiée par la loi 2004-801 du 6 août 2004 relative à la protection des personnes physiques à l’égard du traitement des données à caractère personnel.

Ce traitement est également conforme aux dispositions du règlement européen en matière de protection des données personnelles (RGPD).

Il est porté à la connaissance de l'utilisateur que les informations qu'il communique par le biais des formulaires présents sur le site sont nécessaires pour répondre à sa demande et destinées à PARIS VIP SERVICES.

Ces informations sont donc nécessaires pour permettre d'établir le contact, et l'éventuelle relation commerciale, entre l'utilisateur et PARIS VIP SERVICES et restent entièrement facultatives.

 

Les destinataires de données sont le Responsable de traitement, les services internes en charge de la gestion des éventuels prospects et des clients, les sous-traitants opérant la gestion des serveurs web et mails (respectivement Wix et 1&1), ainsi que toute personne légalement autorisée à accéder aux données (services judiciaires, le cas échéant).  

 

Il est précisé que si le traitement des données client de l'utilisateur implique le transfert de ces données en dehors de l'Espace Économique Européen (EEE) et que les règles européennes de protection des données s'appliquent aux transferts de ces données, ces transferts seront effectués conformément à toutes les réglementations applicables en matière de protection des données.

La base légale du traitement des données par PARIS VIP SERVICES repose sur les articles 6.1.a (consentement de l'utilisateur) et 6.1.b (exécution d’un contrat ou de mesure pré-contractuelles) du règlement européen en matière de protection des données personnelles.

La durée de traitement des données est limitée au temps pendant lequel l'utilisateur est inscrit aux services de communication de PARIS VIP SERVICES, étant entendu que l'utilisateur peut se désinscrire à tout moment en écrivant à l'adresse mail indiquée ci-dessous.

Cette durée de traitement est portée à 36 mois après la fin de toute relation commerciale facturée ou de toute relation administrative faisant l'objet de règlements financiers.

 

Les autres données nominatives sont conservées au maximum durant 24 mois.

 

Le modèle de déclaration CNIL utilisé est le « Fichiers clients-prospects et vente en ligne - Norme simplifiée n° NS-048 ».

PARIS VIP SERVICES s’engage à préserver la confidentialité des informations fournies par l’utilisateur.

 

En application des textes précités, ce dernier dispose du droit de demander, au responsable de traitement, l’accès aux données à caractère personnel, la rectification ou l’effacement de celles-ci, ou une limitation du traitement relatif à la personne concernée, ou du droit de s’opposer au traitement et du droit à la portabilité des données.  

 

Il peut exercer ce droit à tout moment en écrivant notamment à l’adresse mail indiquée ci-dessous. L’utilisateur a également le droit d’introduire une réclamation auprès d’une autorité de contrôle.

L’ensemble de ce site relève de la législation française et internationale sur le droit d’auteur et la propriété intellectuelle. Toute reproduction ou représentation, intégrale ou partielle, par quelque procédé que ce soit du contenu du site www.parisvipservices.com faite sans l’autorisation expresse de PARIS VIP SERVICES est illicite et constitue une contrefaçon.

La marque PARIS VIP SERVICES et ses logos ont fait l'objet d'un dépôt national à l'INPI sous les numéros 4329612 et 0234.
 

Le site www.parisvipservices.com est hébergé par la société 1&1 Internet SARL - 7 place de la Gare BP 70109 - 57201 Sarreguemines Cedex - France. Téléphone : 0970 808 911 (appel non surtaxé).

Directeur de la publication et Responsable de la Protection des données personnelles et de traitement : Richard de Lamazière, Président de la SAS PARIS VIP SERVICES, joignable aux coordonnées ci-dessous.

La Direction de PARIS VIP SERVICES, le Directeur de la publication, le Responsable de la Protection des données personnelles et de traitement, ainsi que le Service clientèle, peuvent être contactés, 24h/24 et 7j/7, au mail suivant : contact@paris-vs.com. Ils peuvent également être contactés par téléphone au +33 7 80 96 83 68 (numéro situé en France ; appel non surtaxé) ou par courrier au 45 rue des Vignes 75116 Paris France.